WELCOME TO THE FORUM FRIENDS--HAPPY DIWALI IN ADVANCE--ENJOY FREE SERVER OF FORUM


PAID LINE AVAILABLE AT VERY LOW RATE, PM BMWHD SERVER HOLDER


FREE C-LINE AVAILABLE FOR WORKING MEMBERS--LINE OF INACTIVE MEMBER WILL BE DISABLED


Regarding CCcam replace list

Softcams and Other sharing tools
jagoospd
GLOBAL-SATSHARING
GLOBAL-SATSHARING
Posts: 33
Joined: Mon Oct 31, 2016 11:27 am
Location: India
Has thanked: 2 times
Been thanked: 10 times
Status: Offline

Regarding CCcam replace list

Post by jagoospd » Sat Dec 24, 2016 9:19 pm

Hi Guys,
I want to share a personal experience with you....
During preparing the replace list don't put this caid in your list. Such as..
X: {{0B00}} {{0B00}}
This caid blocked to all caid .
So take care..
You can check personally.


User avatar
crazyindianstranger
Posts: 566
Joined: Mon Nov 07, 2016 5:08 pm
Location: India
Has thanked: 238 times
Been thanked: 67 times
Status: Offline

Re: Regarding CCcam replace list

Post by crazyindianstranger » Sat Dec 24, 2016 9:43 pm

jagoospd wrote:Hi Guys,
I want to share a personal experience with you....
During preparing the replace list don't put this caid in your list. Such as..
X: {{0B00}} {{0B00}}
This caid blocked to all caid .
So take care..
You can check personally.
Thanks for the suggestion Bro, but please elaborate why u need to put the same CAID to be replaced in the replace list?
I think its for the replacement of different CAID's, as the file name suggests "Replace.list".
The real fun is in doing experiments, not in watching the crap programmes!!!!

jagoospd
GLOBAL-SATSHARING
GLOBAL-SATSHARING
Posts: 33
Joined: Mon Oct 31, 2016 11:27 am
Location: India
Has thanked: 2 times
Been thanked: 10 times
Status: Offline

Re: Regarding CCcam replace list

Post by jagoospd » Sun Dec 25, 2016 6:42 pm

Dear you know well that main function of replace list is keeping the all different caid as main caid.
Some time above mention caid mixed in replace list and this creat problems for user.

User avatar
paras arya
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 164
Joined: Wed Dec 07, 2016 1:19 pm
Location: kanpur, uttar pradesh
Has thanked: 79 times
Been thanked: 65 times
Status: Offline

Re: Regarding CCcam replace list

Post by paras arya » Sun Dec 25, 2016 9:08 pm

Use only X line .then no problem

kurasov1965p
GLOBAL-SATSHARING
GLOBAL-SATSHARING
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed Sep 20, 2017 1:39 pm
Location: Украина
Contact:
Status: Offline

Regarding CCcam replace list

Post by kurasov1965p » Mon Sep 25, 2017 5:17 pm

Yes - in the lexicon you put an entry for your mod name with a leading space and it will appear at the top of the list.


New Topic Post Reply